Skip to Main Content
Medicare

Live Online Medicare Workshops

Learn everything you need to know about Medicare and Medica's affordable plans from the comfort of your own home during a live online Medicare Workshop. Our Medicare experts can answer your questions and help you find the right coverage for you.

How to Attend a Live Online Workshop

  1. Find your region in our map below.
  2. In the region list below the map, click on your region to see all available workshops.
  3. Pick a workshop date that works for you, then click RSVP now and complete the registration form. You will receive an email confirmation after you RSVP.
  4. A few days before the workshop, we'll send you a reminder email with the link to join the online workshop.
  5. On the day of the workshop, several minutes before it begins, click the "Join" button in the reminder email.

Depending on your computer settings, you may need to add a plug in or download an app to view the workshop. You will be prompted to do that if necessary.

Find Your Region

Need more info? Click in the regions below to see what counties are included.

See Workshop Dates and Times by Region

Date/Time Register
April 12, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
April 14, 1:00 p.m. RSVP now
April 14, 2:00 p.m. RSVP now
April 15, 1:00 p.m. RSVP now
April 15, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
April 17, 10:30 a.m. RSVP now
April 19, 4:00 p.m. RSVP now
April 19, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
April 22, 1:00 p.m. RSVP now
April 22, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
April 26, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
April 27, 2:00 p.m. RSVP now
April 29, 5:00 p.m. RSVP now
April 29, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now

Region 1 Counties

Minnesota: Anoka, Carver, Dakota, Hennepin, Ramsey, Scott, and Washington counties.

Date/Time Register
April 7, 10 a.m. RSVP now
April 21, 1 p.m. RSVP now
April 27, 10:30 a.m. RSVP now

Region 2 Counties

Minnesota: Becker, Beltrami, Benton, Cass, Chisago, Clay, Clearwater, Crow Wing, Douglas, Grant, Hubbard, Isanti, Kandiyohi, Mahnomen, Morrison, Norman, Otter Tail, Pope, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, Wilkin, and Wright counties.

Date/Time Register
April 20, 10 a.m. RSVP now

Region 3 Counties

Minnesota: Blue Earth, Brown, Dodge, Faribault, Fillmore, Freeborn, Houston, Martin, Mower, Nicollet, Olmsted, Steele, Wabasha, Waseca, Watonwan, and Winona counties.

Date/Time Register
April 13, 9 a.m. RSVP now
April 20, 10:30 a.m. RSVP now
April 22, 2 p.m. RSVP now

Region 4 Counties

Minnesota: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Goodhue, Itasca, Kanabec, Koochiching, Lake, Le Sueur, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Pine, Pipestone, Rice, Rock, Sibley, St. Louis, Stevens, Traverse, and Yellow Medicine counties.

No events scheduled for April.

Region 5 Counties

Minnesota: Big Stone, Chippewa, Cottonwood, Jackson, Kittson, Lac Qui Parle, Lake Of The Woods, Lincoln, Lyon, Marshall, Murray, Nobles, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake, Redwood, Renville, Roseau, and Swift counties.

No events scheduled for April.

Region 6 Counties

North Dakota: Adams, Barnes, Benson, Billings, Bowman, Burleigh, Cass, Cavalier, Dickey, Dunn, Eddy, Emmons, Foster, Grand Forks, Grant, Griggs, Hettinger, Kidder, LaMoure, Logan, McHenry, McIntosh, McLean, Mercer, Morton, Nelson, Oliver, Pembina, Pierce, Ramsey, Ransom, Richland, Rolette, Sargent, Sheridan, Sioux, Slope, Stark, Steele, Stutsman, Towner, Traill, Walsh, Ward, Wells, and Williams counties.

South Dakota: Aurora, Beadle, Bennett, Bon Homme, Brookings, Brown, Brule, Buffalo, Butte, Campbell, Charles Mix, Clark, Clay, Codington, Corson, Custer, Davison, Day, Deuel, Dewey, Douglas, Edmunds, Fall River, Faulk, Grant, Gregory, Haakon, Hamlin, Hand, Hanson, Harding, Hughes, Hutchinson, Hyde, Jackson, Jerauld, Jones, Kingsbury, Lake, Lawrence, Lincoln, Lyman, Marshall, McCook, McPherson, Meade, Mellette, Miner, Minnehaha, Moody, Oglala Lakota, Pennington, Perkins, Potter, Roberts, Sanborn, Spink, Stanley, Sully, Todd, Tripp, Turner, Union, Walworth, Yankton, and Ziebach counties.

Date/Time Register
April 7, 10 a.m. RSVP now
April 7, 2 p.m. RSVP now
April 14, 10 a.m. RSVP now

Region 7 Counties

Wisconsin: Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pierce, Polk, Sawyer, St. Croix, and Washburn counties.

Date/Time Register
April 6, 10 a.m. RSVP now
April 20, 1 p.m. RSVP now

Region 8 Counties

Iowa: Adams, Allamakee, Cass, Clay, Dickinson, Emmet, Fremont, Howard, Lyon, Mitchell, Monona, Montgomery, O'Brien, Osceola, Plymouth, Shelby, Sioux, Winnebago, and Worth counties.

Date/Time Register
April 8, 10 a.m. RSVP now
April 22, 1 p.m. RSVP now

Region 9 Counties

Nebraska: Adams, Antelope, Boone, Boyd, Buffalo, Burt, Cedar, Cheyenne, Clay, Colfax, Cuming, Custer, Dawes, Dixon, Filmore, Franklin, Frontier, Furnas, Gage, Garfield, Gosper, Greeley, Hall, Hamilton, Harlan, Holt, Howard, Jefferson, Johnson, Kearney, Knox, Loup, Madison, Merrick, Nance, Nemaha, Nuckolls, Otoe, Pawnee, Phelps, Pierce, Platte, Rock, Saline, Seward, Sherman, Stanton, Thayer, Thurston, Valley, Wayne, Webster, Wheeler and York counties.

Date/Time Register
April 13, 10 a.m. RSVP now
April 27, 1 p.m. RSVP now

Region 10 Counties

Iowa: Harrison, Mills and Pottawattamie counties.
Nebraska: Butler, Cass, Dodge, Douglas, Lancaster, Sarpy, Saunders and Washington counties. 

Date/Time Register
April 14, 10 a.m. RSVP now
April 28, 1 p.m. RSVP now

Region 11 Counties

Kansas: Chase, Elk, Greenwood, Harper, Jewel, Kingman, Mitchell, Morris, Norton, Osage, Phillips, Republic, Smith, Wabaunsee, and Washington counties.


Y0088_54745
Last updated: July 2020

Need Help? Call 1-877-704-7864 (TTY: 711) | Hours: 8 a.m. – 8 p.m. Central, seven days a week

Date: 4/17/2021 12:37:59 PM Version: 4.0.30319.42000 Machine Name: PWIM4-CDWEB01