Find a Medicare workshop

Medicare workshop information

In less than an hour, you’ll learn about the basics of Medicare. You’ll also hear about our affordable plan options. Our Medicare experts can answer your questions and help find the right coverage for you.

In-person workshops near you or online workshops:

  1. Find your region below.
  2. Pick a workshop date that works for you, then click RSVP now and complete the registration form. You will receive an email confirmation after you RSVP.
  3. A few days before the workshop, we'll send you a reminder email with the link to join the online workshop.
  4. On the day of the workshop, several minutes before it begins, click the "Join" button in the reminder email.

When you sign up for an online workshop: A few days before the workshop, we’ll send you a reminder email with the link to join.
On the day of the workshop, several minutes before it begins, click the “Join” button in the email.

Depending on your computer settings, you may need to add a plug-in or download an app to view the workshop. You'll be prompted to do that if it's needed.

Find your region


Minnesota (Regions 1-5)

Region 1

Minnesota: Anoka, Carver, Dakota, Hennepin, Ramsey, Scott, and Washington counties.
September 2, 12 p.m. RSVP now
September 2, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
September 6, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
September 7, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
September 8, 1 p.m. RSVP now
September 9, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
September 13, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
September 14, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
September 16, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
September 20, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
September 21, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
September 22, 7 p.m. RSVP now
September 23, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
September 23, 1 p.m. RSVP now
September 27, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
September 28, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now
September 30, 6:30 p.m. RSVP now

Region 2

Minnesota Counties: Becker, Beltrami, Benton, Cass, Chisago, Clay, Clearwater, Crow Wing, Douglas, Grant, Hubbard, Isanti, Kandiyohi, Mahnomen, Morrison, Norman, Otter Tail, Pope, Sherburne, Stearns, Todd, Wadena, Wilkin, and Wright.

September 14, 10 a.m. RSVP now
September 28, 10:30 a.m. RSVP now

Region 3

No events scheduled for September.
Minnesota Counties: Blue Earth, Brown, Dodge, Faribault, Fillmore, Freeborn, Houston, Martin, Mower, Nicollet, Olmsted, Steele, Wabasha, Waseca, Watonwan, and Winona. 

Region 4

Minnesota Counties: Aitkin, Carlton, Cook, Goodhue, Itasca, Kanabec, Koochiching, Lake, Le Sueur, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Pine, Pipestone, Rice, Rock, Sibley, St. Louis, Stevens, Traverse, and Yellow Medicine. 
September 21, 10:30 a.m. RSVP now

Region 5

No events scheduled for September.
Minnesota Counties: Big Stone, Chippewa, Cottonwood, Jackson, Kittson, Lac qui Parle, Lake of the Woods, Lincoln, Lyon, Marshall, Murray, Nobles, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake, Redwood, Renville, Roseau, and Swift. 

North Dakota & South Dakota (Region 6)

No events scheduled for September.

Region 6

North Dakota Counties: Adams, Barnes, Benson, Billings, Bowman, Burleigh, Cass, Cavalier, Dickey, Dunn, Eddy, Emmons, Foster, Grand Forks, Griggs, Hettinger, Kidder, LaMoure, Logan, McHenry, McIntosh, McLean, Mercer, Morton, Oliver, Pembina, Pierce, Ramsey, Ransom, Richland, Rolette, Roseau, Sargent, Sheridan, Sioux, Slope, Stark, Steele, Stutsman, Swift, Towner, Traill, Walsh, Ward, Wells, and Williamsville.

South Dakota Counties: Aurora, Beadle, Bennett, Bon Homme, Brookings, Brown, Brule, Buffalo, Butte, Campbell, Charles Mix, Clark, Clay, Codington, Corson, Custer, Davison, Day, Deuel, Dewey, Douglas, Edmunds, Fall River, Faulk, Grant, Gregory, Haakon, Hamlin, Hand, Hanson, Harding, Hughes, Hutchinson, Hyde, Jackson, Jerauld, Jones, Kingsbury, Lake, Lawrence, Lincoln, Lyman, Marshall, McCook, McPherson, Meade, Mellette, Miner, Minnehana, Moody, Oglala Lakota, Pennington, Perkins, Potter, Roberts, Sanborn, Spink, Stanley, Sully, Todd, Tripp, Turner, Union, Walworth, Yankton, and Ziebach.

Wisconsin (Region 7)

Region 7

No events scheduled for September
Wisconsin Counties: Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pierce, Polk, Sawyer, St. Croix, and Washburn.

Iowa + Nebraska (Region 8-10)

Region 8

Iowa Counties: Adams, Allamakee, Cass, Clay, Dickinson, Emmet, Fremont, Howard, Lyon, Mitchell, Monona, Montgomery, O'Brien,
Osceola, Plymouth, Shelby, Sioux, Winnebago, and Worth.

September 9, 10 a.m. RSVP now

Region 9

Nebraska Counties: Adams, Antelope, Boone, Boyd, Buffalo, Burt, Cedar, Cheyenne, Clay, Colfax, Cuming, Custer, Dawes, Dixon, Filmore, Franklin, Frontier, Furnas, Gage, Garfield, Gosper, Greeley, Hall, Hamilton, Harlan, Holt, Howard, Jefferson, Johnson, Kearney, Knox, Loup, Madison, Merrick, Nance, Nemaha, Nuckolls, Otoe, Pawnee, Phelps, Pierce, Platte, Rock, Saline, Seward, Sherman, Stanton, Thayer, Thurston, Valley, Wayne, Webster, Wheeler, and York.

September 21, 10 a.m. RSVP now

Region 10

No events scheduled for September.
Iowa Counties: Harrison, Mills, and Pottawattamie
Nebraska Counties: Butler, Cass, Dodge, Douglas, Lancaster, Sarpy, Saunders, and Washington.

Kansas (Region 11)

Region 11

No events scheduled for September.
Kansas Counties: Chase, Elk, Greenwood, Harper, Jewel, Kingman, Mitchell, Norton, Osage, Phillips, Republic, Smith, Wabaunsee, and Washington. 

Y0088_1001143

Last Updated: July 2021

X
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Cookie Policy 
Accept